03582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03582
  • Source
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03581
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

03582/ Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banka Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03582/ Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banka Junction(BAKA) origin 12:25 origin 0
KKBA(KKBA) 12:34 12:35 1 0
KARJ(KARJ) 12:50 12:51 1 0
KTOR(KTOR) 13:07 13:08 1 0
BHAU(BHAU) 13:21 13:22 1 0
CNDN(CNDN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
NNWH(NNWH) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banka - Jasidih DEMU 73582 Banka Junction 12:25 Jasidih Junction 14:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banka - Jasidih DEMU 53582 Banka Junction 12:25 Jasidih Junction 14:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special 03582 Banka Junction 12:25 Jasidih Junction 14:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03582.

  • How many days in a week 03582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special train is 1m at KKBA, KARJ, KTOR, BHAU, CNDN, NNWH, Deoghar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special runs between Banka Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Banka Junction at 12:25 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03582 ?
  • 03582 arrives on platform number at Banka Junction and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special?
  • Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 61km between Banka Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from KALKA to SHIMLA. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)