03581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03581
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03582
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

03581/ Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Banka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03581/ Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 10:25 origin 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
NNWH(NNWH) 10:43 10:44 1 0
CNDN(CNDN) 10:54 10:55 1 0
BHAU(BHAU) 11:07 11:08 1 0
KTOR(KTOR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
KARJ(KARJ) 11:38 11:39 1 0
KKBA(KKBA) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Banka Junction(BAKA) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Banka DEMU 73581 Jasidih Junction 10:25 Banka Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jasidih - Banka DEMU 53581 Jasidih Junction 10:25 Banka Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special 03581 Jasidih Junction 10:25 Banka Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03581.

  • How many days in a week 03581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special train is 1m at Deoghar Junction, NNWH, CNDN, BHAU, KTOR, KARJ, KKBA,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special runs between Jasidih Junction to Banka Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 10:25 and reaches Banka Junction/BAKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03581 ?
  • 03581 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Banka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special?
  • Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 61km between Jasidih Junction and Banka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banka Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 16:03. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12783/ VSKP SC AC EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)