03574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special
  • Number
    03574
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03573
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03574/ Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03574/ Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 14:45 origin 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Simultala(STL) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special 03574 Kiul Junction 14:45 Jasidih Junction 17:30 Daily
Kiul - Jasidih MEMU 63574 Kiul Junction 14:45 Jasidih Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special ?
  • Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special Train Number is 03574.

  • How many days in a week 03574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special train is 5m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special ?
  • Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special runs between Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 14:45 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03574 ?
  • 03574 arrives on platform number at Kiul Junction and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special?
  • Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 97km between Kiul Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)