03573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special
  • Number
    03573
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03574
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03573/ Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03573/ Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 11:20 origin 0
Lahabon(LHB) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Simultala(STL) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Dadpur(DPX) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special 03573 Jasidih Junction 11:20 Kiul Junction 14:35 Daily
Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special 68041X Jasidih Junction 11:20 Kiul Junction 14:35 Daily
Jasidih - Kiul MEMU 63573 Jasidih Junction 11:20 Kiul Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special ?
  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special Train Number is 03573.

  • How many days in a week 03573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special train is 3m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special ?
  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special runs between Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 11:20 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03573 ?
  • 03573 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special?
  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 97km between Jasidih Junction and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)