03460 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special
  • Number
    03460
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03459
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

03460/ Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03460/ Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 18:55 origin 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 19:45 19:46 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU 73430 Jamalpur Junction 10:38 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU 53430 Jamalpur Junction 10:38 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special 03460 Jamalpur Junction 18:55 Bhagalpur Junction 20:45 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 03406 Jamalpur Junction 10:38 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special 13174X Jamalpur Junction 18:55 Bhagalpur Junction 20:45 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53498 Jamalpur Junction 18:58 Bhagalpur Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special Train Number is 03460.

  • How many days in a week 03460 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special runs ?
  • 03460 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03460 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03460 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special train is 2m at SultanGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 18:55 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03460 ?
  • 03460 arrives on platform number at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special?
  • Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 53km between Jamalpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12322/ KOLKATA MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12267/ HAPA DURONTO EX run from Mumbai Ctrl to Hapa. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12231/ LKO CDG EXPRESS run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Chandigarh Jn. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ LTT BANARAS EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Banaras. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12155/ RKMP NZM SF EXP run from Rani Kamalapati to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 22:40 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)