03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    03435
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1412km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    03436
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03435/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1412km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03435/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:51 12:56 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special 03435 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:45 Monday
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 03429 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:25 Friday
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special X03431 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:45 Monday
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 13429 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special Train Number is 03435.

  • How many days in a week 03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special runs ?
  • 03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special runs between Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Malda Town at 09:05 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03435 ?
  • 03435 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1412km between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)