03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special
  • Number
    03432
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03431
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

03432/ Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03432/ Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 16:50 16:51 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:39 17:44 5 0
Sabaur(SBO) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special 05416 Jamalpur Junction 07:05 Sahibganj 11:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special 03432 Jamalpur Junction 16:00 Sahibganj 20:30 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU 73432 Jamalpur Junction 15:30 Sahibganj 19:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU 53432 Jamalpur Junction 15:30 Sahibganj 19:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53416 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Sahibganj 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special Train Number is 03432.

  • How many days in a week 03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special train is 5m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Sahibganj. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03432 ?
  • 03432 arrives on platform number 1 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special?
  • Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 127km between Jamalpur Junction and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
19716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)