03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    03431
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03432
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

03431/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03431/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 10:01 10:02 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special 05415 Sahibganj 15:35 Jamalpur Junction 19:38 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special 03431 Sahibganj 07:10 Jamalpur Junction 11:40 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU 73431 Sahibganj 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU 53431 Sahibganj 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53415 Sahibganj 15:25 Jamalpur Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special Train Number is 03431.

  • How many days in a week 03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special train is 5m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special runs between Sahibganj to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Sahibganj at 07:10 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03431 ?
  • 03431 arrives on platform number 3 at Sahibganj and at platform number 3 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special?
  • Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 127km between Sahibganj and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15657/ BRAHMPUTRA MAIL run from Old Delhi Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)