03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special
  • Number
    03430
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:58 19:03 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:14 20:19 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 20:46 20:48 2 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:01 22:06 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 23:34 23:36 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Malda Town 23:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)