03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special
  • Number
    03430
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:58 19:03 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:14 20:19 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 20:46 20:48 2 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:01 22:06 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 23:34 23:36 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Malda Town 23:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:17 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12468/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)