03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special
  • Number
    03430
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:58 19:03 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:14 20:19 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 20:46 20:48 2 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:01 22:06 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 23:34 23:36 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Malda Town 23:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special Train Number is 03430.

  • How many days in a week 03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special runs ?
  • 03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Sultanpur Junction, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Patna Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Mokama, Kiul Junction, Abhaipur, Jamalpur Junction, SultanGanj, Bhagalpur Junction, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj, Barharwa Junction, New Farakka Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Malda Town. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:10 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03430 ?
  • 03430 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special took to cover total distance of between Anand Vihar Terminal and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains