03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special
  • Number
    03430
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1412km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03429
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1412km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:15 20:23 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Amethi(AME) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:27 17:32 5 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Malda Town 23:40 Tuesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special 03430 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Malda Town 23:30 Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special X03432 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Malda Town 23:40 Tuesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Malda Town 23:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special Train Number is 03430.

  • How many days in a week 03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special runs ?
  • 03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Malda Town. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:10 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03430 ?
  • 03430 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1412km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)