03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special
  • Number
    03429
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1412km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    03430
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1412km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:51 12:56 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:15 11:23 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special 03435 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:45 Monday
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 03429 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:25 Friday
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special X03431 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:45 Monday
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 13429 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special ?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train Number is 03429.

  • How many days in a week 03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special runs ?
  • 03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special ?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special runs between Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Malda Town at 09:05 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03429 ?
  • 03429 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special took 29h 20m to cover total distance of 1412km between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)