03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special
  • Number
    03429
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:21 11:26 5 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:53 12:58 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:56 23:06 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 13429 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) run from Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:14 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)