03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special
  • Number
    03429
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:21 11:26 5 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:53 12:58 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:56 23:06 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 13429 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special ?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special Train Number is 03429.

  • How many days in a week 03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special runs ?
  • 03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special train is m at Malda Town, New Farakka Junction, Barharwa Junction, Sahibganj, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur Junction, SultanGanj, Jamalpur Junction, Abhaipur, Kiul Junction, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Patna Junction, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Sultanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Ghaziabad Junction, Anand Vihar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special ?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special runs between Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Malda Town at 09:05 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03429 ?
  • 03429 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special took to cover total distance of between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14163/ Sangam Express run from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13054/ Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)