03418 Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special
  • Number
    03418
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    03417
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

03418/ Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03418/ Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 07:50 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:25 13:45 20 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Digha(DGHA) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Digha Express 13418 Malda Town 07:50 Digha 22:30 Thusday
Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special 03418 Malda Town 07:50 Digha 22:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special ?
  • Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special Train Number is 03418.

  • How many days in a week 03418 Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03418 Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03418 Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03418 Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special ?
  • Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special runs between Malda Town to Digha. It departs from Malda Town at 07:50 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03418 ?
  • 03418 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special?
  • Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 656km between Malda Town and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)