03406 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    03406
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 27m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03405
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03406/ Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03406/ Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 10:38 origin 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 11:18 11:19 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU 73430 Jamalpur Junction 10:38 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU 53430 Jamalpur Junction 10:38 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special 03460 Jamalpur Junction 18:55 Bhagalpur Junction 20:45 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 03406 Jamalpur Junction 10:38 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special 13174X Jamalpur Junction 18:55 Bhagalpur Junction 20:45 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53498 Jamalpur Junction 18:58 Bhagalpur Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special Train Number is 03406.

  • How many days in a week 03406 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03406 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03406 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03406 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Patam Halt, Ratanpur, Bariarpur, Kalyanpur Road, Ghorghat Halt, Khariapipra Halt, Ganganiyan, SultanGanj, Maheshi, Akbarnagar, Murarpur, Nathnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 10:38 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03406 ?
  • 03406 arrives on platform number at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special?
  • Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special took 1h 27m to cover total distance of 53km between Jamalpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15128/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)