03405 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    03405
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03406
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03405/ Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03405/ Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 12:25 origin 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 12:50 12:51 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU 73429 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special 953 Bhagalpur Junction 21:25 Jamalpur Junction 23:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU 53429 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special 03459 Bhagalpur Junction 21:25 Jamalpur Junction 23:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03405 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53497 Bhagalpur Junction 21:25 Jamalpur Junction 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special Train Number is 03405.

  • How many days in a week 03405 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03405 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03405 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03405 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Nathnagar, Akbarnagar, Maheshi, SultanGanj, Ganganiyan, Khariapipra Halt, Ghorghat Halt, Kalyanpur Road, Bariarpur, Ratanpur, Patam Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 12:25 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03405 ?
  • 03405 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 53km between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04692/ Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Monday)
04650/ Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:26. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)