03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vananchal Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03404
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    556km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03403
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03404/ Vananchal Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 556km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03404/ Vananchal Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 19:05 origin 0
Ghoga(GGA) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:53 20:58 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:37 23:42 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 02:10 02:30 20 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:01 03:06 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express (PT) 13404 Bhagalpur Junction 19:05 Ranchi Junction 08:30 Daily
Vananchal Special Fare Special 03404 Bhagalpur Junction 19:05 Ranchi Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vananchal Special Fare Special ?
  • Vananchal Special Fare Special Train Number is 03404.

  • How many days in a week 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special train is 20m at Andal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vananchal Special Fare Special ?
  • Vananchal Special Fare Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 19:05 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03404 ?
  • 03404 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vananchal Special Fare Special?
  • Vananchal Special Fare Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 556km between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vananchal Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12610/ CHENNAI EXPRESS run from Mysuru Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ ANVT DOUBLE DKR run from Lucknow Jn NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12466/ RANTHAMBORE EXP run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Indore Jn. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ ASR CDG EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Chandigarh Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12090/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)