03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vananchal Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03404
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    556km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03403
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03404/ Vananchal Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 556km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03404/ Vananchal Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 19:05 origin 0
Ghoga(GGA) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:53 20:58 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:37 23:42 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 02:10 02:30 20 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:01 03:06 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express 13404 Bhagalpur Junction 19:05 Ranchi Junction 08:35 Daily
Vananchal Special Fare Special 03404 Bhagalpur Junction 19:05 Ranchi Junction 08:30 Daily
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 18604 Bhagalpur Junction 16:55 Ranchi Junction 05:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vananchal Special Fare Special ?
  • Vananchal Special Fare Special Train Number is 03404.

  • How many days in a week 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special train is 20m at Andal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vananchal Special Fare Special ?
  • Vananchal Special Fare Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 19:05 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03404 ?
  • 03404 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vananchal Special Fare Special?
  • Vananchal Special Fare Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 556km between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vananchal Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)