03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vananchal Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03403
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    553km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03404
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03403/ Vananchal Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 553km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03403/ Vananchal Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 19:20 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:51 00:56 5 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 01:28 01:48 20 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:04 04:09 5 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Gumani(GMAN) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express 13403 Ranchi Junction 19:10 Bhagalpur Junction 09:25 Daily
Vananchal Special Fare Special 03403 Ranchi Junction 19:20 Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 Daily
Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 18603 Ranchi Junction 15:00 Bhagalpur Junction 03:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vananchal Special Fare Special ?
  • Vananchal Special Fare Special Train Number is 03403.

  • How many days in a week 03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special train is 20m at Andal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vananchal Special Fare Special ?
  • Vananchal Special Fare Special runs between Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 19:20 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03403 ?
  • 03403 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vananchal Special Fare Special?
  • Vananchal Special Fare Special took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 553km between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vananchal Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01089/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:39. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
06345/ Netravati COVID-19 Special Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special run from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09147/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Special (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)