03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special
  • Number
    03401
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03402
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 05:49 05:50 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Dharhara(DRH) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Uren(UREN) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Barh(BARH) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express 13401 Bhagalpur Junction 05:30 Danapur 12:35 Daily
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special 03401 Bhagalpur Junction 05:30 Danapur 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special Train Number is 03401.

  • How many days in a week 03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special train is 10m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03401 ?
  • 03401 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 231km between Bhagalpur Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)