03372 Barkakana - Koderma Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Koderma Express Special
  • Number
    03372
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Koderma Junction/KQR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03371
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

03372/ Barkakana - Koderma Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Koderma Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03372/ Barkakana - Koderma Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Arigada(ARGD) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Kuju(KUJU) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Mandu Halt(MNDU) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Charhi(CHRI) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Bes(BES) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Hazaribagh Town»(HZBN) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Kanasar Nawada(KSNA) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Katkamasandi(KKAS) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Kathautia(KAUA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kurhagada(KAGA) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Padma(PDMA) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Barhi(BRHI) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Urwan(UWAN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Pipradih(PADH) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) 73374 Barkakana Junction 18:30 Koderma Junction 23:45 Daily
Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) 73372 Barkakana Junction 06:00 Koderma Junction 10:20 Daily
Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) 53374 Barkakana Junction 18:30 Koderma Junction 23:45 Daily
Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) 53372 Barkakana Junction 06:00 Koderma Junction 10:20 Daily
Barkakana - Koderma Express Special 03372 Barkakana Junction 06:00 Koderma Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barkakana - Koderma Express Special ?
  • Barkakana - Koderma Express Special Train Number is 03372.

  • How many days in a week 03372 Barkakana - Koderma Express Special runs ?
  • 03372 Barkakana - Koderma Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03372 Barkakana - Koderma Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03372 Barkakana - Koderma Express Special train is 5m at Hazaribagh Town»,

  • What is the Schedule of Barkakana - Koderma Express Special ?
  • Barkakana - Koderma Express Special runs between Barkakana Junction to Koderma Junction. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 06:00 and reaches Koderma Junction/KQR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03372 ?
  • 03372 arrives on platform number at Barkakana Junction and at platform number at Koderma Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barkakana - Koderma Express Special?
  • Barkakana - Koderma Express Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 137km between Barkakana Junction and Koderma Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barkakana - Koderma Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Koderma Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ GUJARAT SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ CHOZHAN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ TPJ TVC SF EXP run from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ SBC DBLDECK EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 14:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)