03359 Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special
  • Number
    03359
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03360
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

03359/ Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03359/ Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Fango(FNO) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Tilrath(TIL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Garhara(GHX) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Mor(MOR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Barh(BARH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express 12567 Saharsa Junction 07:15 Patna Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special Train Number is 03359.

  • How many days in a week 03359 Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03359 Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03359 Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03359 Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special train is 2m at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Begusarai, New Barauni Jn, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Khusropur, Fatuha Junction, Rajendra Nagar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 15:00 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03359 ?
  • 03359 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special?
  • Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 214km between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Patna MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)