03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special
  • Number
    03344
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03343
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

03344/ Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03344/ Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 14:20 origin 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Demu(DEMU) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Nindra(NVA) 16:28 16:29 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Ray(RAY) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 18:05 18:30 25 0
Arigada(ARGD) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Bermo(BRMO) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Amlo(AMLO) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Telo(TELO) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03344 Barwadih Junction 14:20 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 22:20 Daily
Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) 53348 Barwadih Junction 05:50 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special ?
  • Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Train Number is 03344.

  • How many days in a week 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special train is 25m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special ?
  • Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special runs between Barwadih Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Barwadih Junction at 14:20 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03344 ?
  • 03344 arrives on platform number at Barwadih Junction and at platform number at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special?
  • Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 256km between Barwadih Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)