03343 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special
  • Number
    03343
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03344
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

03343/ Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03343/ Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 05:30 origin 0
Telo(TELO) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Amlo(AMLO) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Danea(DNEA) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Arigada(ARGD) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 09:00 09:25 25 0
Patratu(PTRU) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Ray(RAY) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 10:46 10:48 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Nindra(NVA) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Demu(DEMU) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03343 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:30 Barwadih Junction 13:30 Daily
Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) 53347 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 11:00 Barwadih Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special ?
  • Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Train Number is 03343.

  • How many days in a week 03343 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03343 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03343 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03343 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special train is 25m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special ?
  • Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Barwadih Junction. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 05:30 and reaches Barwadih Junction/BRWD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03343 ?
  • 03343 arrives on platform number at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number at Barwadih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special?
  • Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 256km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Barwadih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barwadih Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09158/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special run from Bharuch Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09109/ Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special run from Pratapnagar• to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08035/ Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Balasore. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07542/ Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special run from Dhubri to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07336/ Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special run from Shedbal to Belagavi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)