03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03331
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    370km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03332
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 370km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 08:05 origin 0
Barakar(BRR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 10:39 10:44 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 11:27 11:32 5 0
Simultala(STL) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special 03331 Dhanbad Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special 03329 Dhanbad Junction 23:20 Patna Junction 05:15 Daily
Ganga Damodar Express 13329 Dhanbad Junction 23:20 Patna Junction 05:15 Daily
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express 13331 Dhanbad Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special Train Number is 03331.

  • How many days in a week 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special train is 10m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special runs between Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 08:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03331 ?
  • 03331 arrives on platform number at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 9,10 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special?
  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 370km between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11401/ NANDIGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Adilabad. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11110/ JHS INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 17:34 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from Banaras to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)