03320 Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03320
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03319
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

03320/ Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Deoghar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03320/ Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 13:20 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:35 17:00 25 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Express 13320 Ranchi Junction 13:25 Deoghar Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special Train Number is 03320.

  • How many days in a week 03320 Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03320 Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03320 Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03320 Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special train is 25m at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special runs between Ranchi Junction to Deoghar Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 13:20 and reaches Deoghar Junction/DGHR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03320 ?
  • 03320 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Deoghar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special?
  • Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 330km between Ranchi Junction and Deoghar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Deoghar InterCity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Deoghar Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07562/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special run from Jogbani to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07331/ Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special run from Solapur to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)