03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03319
  • Source
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    333km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03320
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

03319/ Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Deoghar Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 333km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03319/ Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:55 05:15 20 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special Train Number is 03319.

  • How many days in a week 03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special train is 20m at Jasidih Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special runs between Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Deoghar Junction at 04:45 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03319 ?
  • 03319 arrives on platform number at Deoghar Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 333km between Deoghar Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:35 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)