03297 Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special
  • Number
    03297
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1072km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03298
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03297/ Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1072km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03297/ Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 21:00 origin 0
Taregna(TEA) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special ?
  • Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special Train Number is 03297.

  • How many days in a week 03297 Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special runs ?
  • 03297 Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03297 Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03297 Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special train is 10m at Gaya Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special ?
  • Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special runs between Patna Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Patna Junction at 21:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03297 ?
  • 03297 arrives on platform number 8 at Patna Junction and at platform number 6 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special?
  • Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special took 21h 0m to cover total distance of 1072km between Patna Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15107/ Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:07 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)