03235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special
  • Number
    03235
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03236
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03235/ Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03235/ Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 14:30 origin 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 15:58 16:03 5 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 16:17 16:18 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:06 17:11 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:50 19:05 15 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Barh(BARH) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special 03235 Sahibganj 14:30 Danapur 23:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express 13235 Sahibganj 14:30 Danapur 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special Train Number is 03235.

  • How many days in a week 03235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special train is 15m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special runs between Sahibganj to Danapur. It departs from Sahibganj at 14:30 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03235 ?
  • 03235 arrives on platform number 1 at Sahibganj and at platform number 5 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special?
  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 305km between Sahibganj and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)