03232 Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03232
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03231
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

03232/ Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03232/ Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 18:20 origin 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Champapur Halt(CPPR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Karnauti Halt(KRNN) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Kharuara Halt(KHUH) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Harnaut(HRT) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Murhari Halt(MUHI) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Wena(WENA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Imlibigha Halt(IMBG) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Ambapendarpur Halt(APP) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Marahra(MH) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Silao(SILO) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU 63340 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 23:05 Daily
Rajgriha (InterCity) Special 03234 Danapur 07:00 Rajgir 10:45 Daily
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special 03232 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 22:35 Daily
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU 53230 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 23:05 Daily
Rajgriha Express 13234 Danapur 06:50 Rajgir 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special ?
  • Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03232.

  • How many days in a week 03232 Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03232 Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03232 Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03232 Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special ?
  • Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special runs between Danapur to Rajgir. It departs from Danapur at 18:20 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03232 ?
  • 03232 arrives on platform number 2 at Danapur and at platform number at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special?
  • Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 108km between Danapur and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19811/ Kota - Etawah Express run from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
18257/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)