03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sagar Festival Special
  • Number
    03185
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03186
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

03185/ Ganga Sagar Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03185/ Ganga Sagar Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 18:38 18:43 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 19:11 19:15 4 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:32 20:36 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:27 21:32 5 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:09 22:14 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:18 23:21 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:59 01:04 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:27 03:50 23 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:49 05:52 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 07:20 07:23 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sagar Festival Special 03185 Sealdah 17:45 Jaynagar 08:50 Daily
Ganga Sagar Express 13185 Sealdah 17:45 Jaynagar 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Sagar Festival Special ?
  • Ganga Sagar Festival Special Train Number is 03185.

  • How many days in a week 03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special runs ?
  • 03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special train is 23m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Sagar Festival Special ?
  • Ganga Sagar Festival Special runs between Sealdah to Jaynagar. It departs from Sealdah at 17:45 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03185 ?
  • 03185 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Sagar Festival Special?
  • Ganga Sagar Festival Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 623km between Sealdah and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Sagar Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains