03162 Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    03162
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03161
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03162/ Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03162/ Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Gazole(GZO) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:00 08:10 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:18 10:38 20 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:08 11:11 3 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tebhaga Express (PT) 13162 Balurghat 05:45 Kolkata 14:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special 03162 Balurghat 05:45 Kolkata 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 03162.

  • How many days in a week 03162 Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 03162 Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03162 Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03162 Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special train is 20m at Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special runs between Balurghat to Kolkata. It departs from Balurghat at 05:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03162 ?
  • 03162 arrives on platform number at Balurghat and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special?
  • Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 441km between Balurghat and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Tebhaga COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09745/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09526/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)