Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 03162/

Check the current running status of 03162/Tebhaga Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

03162 / Tebhaga Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Aug 2022 18:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Balurghat (BLGT)

origin

05:45

-

-

1

N.A

Rampur Bazar (RMPB)

06:04

06:06

2

-

1

N.A

Gangarampur (GRMP)

06:13

06:15

2

-

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

06:30

06:35

5

-

1

N.A

Gazole (GZO)

06:58

07:00

2

-

1

N.A

Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

07:13

07:15

2

-

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

08:00

08:10

10

-

1

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

08:44

08:46

2

-

1

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

09:25

09:26

1

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

10:18

10:38

20

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:08

11:11

3

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

12:30

12:32

2

-

1

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Poorabiya Express (PT)(15280) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT)(22605) Departed from Purulia Junction(PRR) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Villupuram Junction(VM) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Villupuram Junction

  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12707) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT)(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:38 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (UnReserved)(06469) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at 17:31 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Charvattur(CHV) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Charvattur 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved)(19572) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Rajkot Junction(RJT) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Rajkot Junction

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express(15038) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 13:07 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(14521) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Ambala Cantt. Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)(15895) Departed from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 08:10 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived MURKEONGSELEK 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purna - Hyderabad Express(17648) Departed from Purna Junction(PAU) at 07:43 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally