03162 Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    03162
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03161
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

03162/ Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03162/ Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 18:25 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:40 20:42 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:55 22:00 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:25 23:27 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:55 23:57 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:00 03:15 15 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)