03162 Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    03162
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03161
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

03162/ Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03162/ Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 18:25 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:40 20:42 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:55 22:00 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:25 23:27 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:55 23:57 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:00 03:15 15 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special Train Number is 03162.

  • How many days in a week 03162 Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special runs ?
  • 03162 Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03162 Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03162 Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special train is m at Guwahati, Kamakhya Junction, Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon Junction, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town, Azimganj Junction, Katwa Junction, Nabadwip Dham, Bandel Junction, Sealdah,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special runs between Guwahati to Sealdah. It departs from Guwahati at 18:25 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03162 ?
  • 03162 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special?
  • Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special took 21h 5m to cover total distance of 1007km between Guwahati and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Sealdah AC Special Fare Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)