03162 Tebhaga Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tebhaga Special
  • Number
    03162
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03161
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03162/ Tebhaga Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03162/ Tebhaga Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Gazole(GZO) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:00 08:10 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:18 10:38 20 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:08 11:11 3 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tebhaga Express (PT) 13162 Balurghat 05:45 Kolkata 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tebhaga Special 03162 Balurghat 05:45 Kolkata 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tebhaga Special ?
  • Tebhaga Special Train Number is 03162.

  • How many days in a week 03162 Tebhaga Special runs ?
  • 03162 Tebhaga Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03162 Tebhaga Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03162 Tebhaga Special train is 20m at Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tebhaga Special ?
  • Tebhaga Special runs between Balurghat to Kolkata. It departs from Balurghat at 05:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03162 ?
  • 03162 arrives on platform number at Balurghat and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tebhaga Special?
  • Tebhaga Special took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 441km between Balurghat and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Tebhaga Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)