03147 Uttar Banga Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Banga Special (PT)
  • Number
    03147
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    748km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03148
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03147/ Uttar Banga Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Bamanhat». The total distance covered by the train is 748km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03147/ Uttar Banga Special (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:40 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
Guskara(GKH) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:29 23:34 5 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 00:20 00:25 5 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 01:19 01:24 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 04:35 04:37 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 05:33 05:35 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 07:52 07:54 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 08:42 08:44 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:50 10:00 10 1
DHH(DHH) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Bamanhat»(BXT) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Banga Special (PT) 03147 Sealdah 19:40 Bamanhat» 11:20 Daily
Uttar Banga Express (PT) 13147 Sealdah 19:35 Bamanhat» 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Banga Special (PT) ?
  • Uttar Banga Special (PT) Train Number is 03147.

  • How many days in a week 03147 Uttar Banga Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03147 Uttar Banga Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03147 Uttar Banga Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03147 Uttar Banga Special (PT) train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Banga Special (PT) ?
  • Uttar Banga Special (PT) runs between Sealdah to Bamanhat». It departs from Sealdah at 19:40 and reaches Bamanhat»/BXT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03147 ?
  • 03147 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Bamanhat».

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Banga Special (PT)?
  • Uttar Banga Special (PT) took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 748km between Sealdah and Bamanhat».

  • What is the last station of Uttar Banga Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bamanhat» at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09383/ Ratlam - Nagda MEMU Special run from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09315/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09042/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special run from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
08606/ Jaynagar - Rourkela Special run from Jaynagar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)