03126 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    03126
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    03125
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03126/ Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03126/ Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 23:20 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:45 01:10 25 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:54 09:59 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 13122 Ghazipur City 14:10 Kolkata 05:15 Monday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22324 Ghazipur City 23:30 Kolkata 13:15 Friday
Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special 03126 Ghazipur City 23:20 Kolkata 13:05 Friday
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special 03122 Ghazipur City 13:55 Kolkata 05:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special Train Number is 03126.

  • How many days in a week 03126 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 03126 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03126 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03126 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special runs between Ghazipur City to Kolkata. It departs from Ghazipur City at 23:20 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03126 ?
  • 03126 arrives on platform number at Ghazipur City and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special?
  • Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 760km between Ghazipur City and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07247/ Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04451/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Panipat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02763/ Padmavathi Special run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02727/ Godavari Special (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Special run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)