03125 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    03125
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    03126
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03125/ Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03125/ Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:05 10:30 25 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) 13121 Kolkata 20:05 Ghazipur City 10:35 Sunday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22323 Kolkata 22:45 Ghazipur City 12:25 Thusday
Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special 03125 Kolkata 22:45 Ghazipur City 12:25 Thusday
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Special (PT) 03121 Kolkata 20:05 Ghazipur City 10:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special Train Number is 03125.

  • How many days in a week 03125 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 03125 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03125 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03125 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special runs between Kolkata to Ghazipur City. It departs from Kolkata at 22:45 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03125 ?
  • 03125 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special?
  • Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 760km between Kolkata and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14102/ Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express run from Kanpur Central to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)