03106 Ballia - Sealdah Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Sealdah Special
  • Number
    03106
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03105
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03106/ Ballia - Sealdah Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03106/ Ballia - Sealdah Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 08:50 origin 0
Sahatwar(STW) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 09:33 09:38 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:20 10:35 15 0
Dighwara(DGA) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Desari(DES) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 12:58 13:03 5 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:50 15:05 15 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:35 20:38 3 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:31 00:36 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballia - Sealdah Express 13106 Ballia 08:50 Sealdah 03:15 Daily
Ballia - Sealdah Special 03106 Ballia 08:50 Sealdah 03:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ballia - Sealdah Special ?
  • Ballia - Sealdah Special Train Number is 03106.

  • How many days in a week 03106 Ballia - Sealdah Special runs ?
  • 03106 Ballia - Sealdah Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03106 Ballia - Sealdah Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03106 Ballia - Sealdah Special train is 15m at Chhapra Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ballia - Sealdah Special ?
  • Ballia - Sealdah Special runs between Ballia to Sealdah. It departs from Ballia at 08:50 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03106 ?
  • 03106 arrives on platform number 1 at Ballia and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ballia - Sealdah Special?
  • Ballia - Sealdah Special took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 680km between Ballia and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Ballia - Sealdah Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13053/ Kulik Express run from Howrah Junction to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)