03101 Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03101
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    537km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03102
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03101/ Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 537km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03101/ Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 23:50 origin 0
Andul(ADL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Puri(PURI) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special 03101 Kolkata 23:50 Puri 09:35 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)