03101 Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03101
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    541km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03102
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

03101/ Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 541km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03101/ Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 23:50 origin 0
Andul(ADL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Puri(PURI) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express 22201 Sealdah 20:00 Puri 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday
Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special 03101 Sealdah 23:50 Puri 09:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)