03101 Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03101
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    537km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03102
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03101/ Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 537km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03101/ Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 23:50 origin 0
Andul(ADL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Puri(PURI) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special ?
  • Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special Train Number is 03101.

  • How many days in a week 03101 Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03101 Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03101 Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03101 Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special train is 5m at Andul, Kharagpur Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special ?
  • Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special runs between Kolkata to Puri. It departs from Kolkata at 23:50 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03101 ?
  • 03101 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special?
  • Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 537km between Kolkata and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains