03064 Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT)
  • Number
    03064
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03063
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03064/ Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03064/ Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 20:45 origin 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:10 23:20 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) 03064 Balurghat 20:45 Howrah Junction 06:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT) 13064 Balurghat 21:00 Howrah Junction 06:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) ?
  • Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) Train Number is 03064.

  • How many days in a week 03064 Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03064 Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03064 Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03064 Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) train is 20m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) ?
  • Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) runs between Balurghat to Howrah Junction. It departs from Balurghat at 20:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03064 ?
  • 03064 arrives on platform number at Balurghat and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT)?
  • Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 439km between Balurghat and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)