03056 Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special
  • Number
    03056
  • Source
    Ahmadpur Junction/AMP
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03055
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03056/ Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmadpur Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03056/ Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) origin 10:50 origin 0
CWT(CWT) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Gopalpurgram(GPLG) 11:03 11:04 1 0
LBP(LBP) 11:08 11:09 1 0
KNHR(KNHR) 11:16 11:17 1 0
DLM(DLM) 11:23 11:24 1 0
KMDC(KMDC) 11:28 11:29 1 0
GNND(GNND) 11:32 11:33 1 0
KMPR(KMPR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
NXL(NXL) 11:43 11:44 1 0
PNDI(PNDI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
ABGM(ABGM) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Nabagram Kankurhati(NBKH) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 73042 Ahmadpur Junction 10:30 Katwa Junction 12:20 Daily
Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special 03056 Ahmadpur Junction 10:50 Katwa Junction 12:30 Daily
Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53056 Ahmadpur Junction 10:30 Katwa Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special ?
  • Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special Train Number is 03056.

  • How many days in a week 03056 Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special runs ?
  • 03056 Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03056 Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03056 Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special train is 1m at CWT, Gopalpurgram, LBP, KNHR, DLM, KMDC, GNND, KMPR, NXL, PNDI, ABGM, Nabagram Kankurhati,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special ?
  • Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special runs between Ahmadpur Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Ahmadpur Junction at 10:50 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03056 ?
  • 03056 arrives on platform number at Ahmadpur Junction and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special?
  • Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 52km between Ahmadpur Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:49 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUVALLUR. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)