03055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special
  • Number
    03055
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Ahmadpur Junction/AMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03056
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03055/ Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Ahmadpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03055/ Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 08:20 origin 0
Nabagram Kankurhati(NBKH) 08:27 08:28 1 0
ABGM(ABGM) 08:32 08:33 1 0
PNDI(PNDI) 08:38 08:39 1 0
NXL(NXL) 08:45 08:46 1 0
KMPR(KMPR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
GNND(GNND) 08:55 08:56 1 0
KMDC(KMDC) 09:01 09:02 1 0
DLM(DLM) 09:06 09:07 1 0
KNHR(KNHR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
LBP(LBP) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Gopalpurgram(GPLG) 09:27 09:28 1 0
CWT(CWT) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) 73041 Katwa Junction 08:20 Ahmadpur Junction 10:10 Daily
Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special 03055 Katwa Junction 08:20 Ahmadpur Junction 10:00 Daily
Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53055 Katwa Junction 08:20 Ahmadpur Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special ?
  • Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special Train Number is 03055.

  • How many days in a week 03055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special runs ?
  • 03055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special train is 1m at Nabagram Kankurhati, ABGM, PNDI, NXL, KMPR, GNND, KMDC, DLM, KNHR, LBP, Gopalpurgram, CWT,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special ?
  • Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special runs between Katwa Junction to Ahmadpur Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 08:20 and reaches Ahmadpur Junction/AMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03055 ?
  • 03055 arrives on platform number at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Ahmadpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special?
  • Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 52km between Katwa Junction and Ahmadpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Ahmadpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmadpur Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19577/ TEN JAM EXPRESS run from KOCHUVELI to JAMNAGAR. Depart time of 12:08 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22836/ PURI SHM SF run from Puri to Shalimar. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22104/ AYC LTT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 00:18 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19402/ LKO ADI EXPRESS run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:48 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19320/ INDB VRL MAHMANA run from Indore Jn to Veraval Jn. Depart time of 22:58 and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)