03045 Mayurakshi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayurakshi Express Special
  • Number
    03045
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03046
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03045/ Mayurakshi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03045/ Mayurakshi Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Mankar(MNAE) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Waria(OYR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 23:13 23:14 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Express Special 03045 Howrah Junction 16:25 DUMK 00:10 Daily
Mayurakshi Express 13045 Howrah Junction 16:25 DUMK 00:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayurakshi Express Special ?
  • Mayurakshi Express Special Train Number is 03045.

  • How many days in a week 03045 Mayurakshi Express Special runs ?
  • 03045 Mayurakshi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03045 Mayurakshi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03045 Mayurakshi Express Special train is 10m at Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayurakshi Express Special ?
  • Mayurakshi Express Special runs between Howrah Junction to DUMK. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:25 and reaches DUMK/DUMK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03045 ?
  • 03045 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at DUMK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayurakshi Express Special?
  • Mayurakshi Express Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 353km between Howrah Junction and DUMK.

  • What is the last station of Mayurakshi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DUMK at 00:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from KANPUR CENTRAL to SITAPUR CITY. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()
4256/ LKO-PYG SPL run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days ()
4143/ KURJ-CNB UNRESERVED EXP run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:28. Train runs on following days ()
15903/ DBRG CDG EXP run from DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from TANAKPUR to SINGRAULI. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)