03024 Gaya - Howrah Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Howrah Special
  • Number
    03024
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03023
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03024/ Gaya - Howrah Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03024/ Gaya - Howrah Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:20 origin 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Kajra(KJH) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:23 17:24 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:47 22:52 5 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:49 23:54 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:16 01:20 4 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Howrah Special 03024 Gaya Junction 12:20 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily
Gaya - Howrah Express 13024 Gaya Junction 12:20 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Howrah Special ?
  • Gaya - Howrah Special Train Number is 03024.

  • How many days in a week 03024 Gaya - Howrah Special runs ?
  • 03024 Gaya - Howrah Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03024 Gaya - Howrah Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03024 Gaya - Howrah Special train is 10m at Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Howrah Special ?
  • Gaya - Howrah Special runs between Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 12:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03024 ?
  • 03024 arrives on platform number 4 at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Howrah Special?
  • Gaya - Howrah Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 654km between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Howrah Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains