03020 Bagh Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagh Festival Special
  • Number
    03020
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1512km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03019
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

03020/ Bagh Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1512km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03020/ Bagh Festival Special has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 21:45 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 23:07 23:12 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:25 00:45 20 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:37 01:47 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 03:05 03:12 7 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:50 06:15 25 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Basti(BST) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:30 12:45 15 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 13:09 13:12 3 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 13:33 13:36 3 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:58 14:03 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 15:26 15:36 10 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 15:49 15:51 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Goraul(GRL) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:02 20:07 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 20:27 20:29 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 20:41 20:43 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 22:18 22:19 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:56 04:01 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:11 05:15 4 2
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Jamtara(JMT) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 06:25 06:27 2 2
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:30 08:40 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:31 10:36 5 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:44 11:49 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagh Festival Special 03020 Kathgodam 21:45 Howrah Junction 12:40 Daily
Bagh Express 13020 Kathgodam 21:45 Howrah Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagh Festival Special ?
  • Bagh Festival Special Train Number is 03020.

  • How many days in a week 03020 Bagh Festival Special runs ?
  • 03020 Bagh Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03020 Bagh Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03020 Bagh Festival Special train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagh Festival Special ?
  • Bagh Festival Special runs between Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. It departs from Kathgodam at 21:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03020 ?
  • 03020 arrives on platform number at Kathgodam and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagh Festival Special?
  • Bagh Festival Special took 38h 55m to cover total distance of 1512km between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagh Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains