03012 Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat)
  • Number
    03012
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03011
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03012/ Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03012/ Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 04:30 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13012 Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Junction 11:45 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via-Azimganj) 13466 Malda Town 06:10 Howrah Junction 13:05 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) 03466 Malda Town 06:05 Howrah Junction 12:50 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) 03012 Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) ?
  • Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) Train Number is 03012.

  • How many days in a week 03012 Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) runs ?
  • 03012 Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03012 Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03012 Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) train is 2m at New Farakka Junction, Rampurhat Junction, Sainthia Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) ?
  • Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) runs between Malda Town to Howrah Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 04:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03012 ?
  • 03012 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat)?
  • Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 343km between Malda Town and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)