02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special
  • Number
    02995
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02996
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02995/ Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02995/ Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:58 23:08 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Mandsor(MDS) 04:31 04:36 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Link Express (PT) 20901-Slip Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ajmer Junction 17:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special 02995 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Ajmer Junction 10:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Link Express (PT) 22901-Slip Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ajmer Junction 17:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12995-Slip Bandra Terminus 16:15 Ajmer Junction 09:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special Train Number is 02995.

  • How many days in a week 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special runs ?
  • 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:05 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02995 ?
  • 02995 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special took 17h 25m to cover total distance of 1018km between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09618/ Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09533/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09525/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
09108/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)