Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02995/Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special

Check the current running status of 02995/Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special which runs between BDTS to AII Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02995 / Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special(BDTS - AII) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 24 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/17:05

-

On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:37/17:37

17:40/17:40

3

On Time

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:44/19:44

19:46/19:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:10/20:10

20:12/20:12

2

On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

21:13/21:13

21:18/21:18

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:59/21:59

22:01/22:01

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:58/22:58

23:08/23:08

10

On Time

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:23/00:23

00:25/00:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

03:00/03:00

03:10/03:10

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:34/04:34

04:39/04:39

5

On Time

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:31/05:31

05:33/05:33

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

06:12/06:12

06:13/06:13

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:50/06:50

07:00/07:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

08:05/08:05

08:10/08:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

08:54/08:54

08:56/08:56

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:34/09:34

09:36/09:36

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:30/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 22 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:19 23-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

17:05/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:34/17:37

17:40/17:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:28/19:44

19:46/19:46

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:09/20:10

20:12/20:12

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:59/21:13

21:18/21:18

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:58/21:59

22:01/22:01

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:55/22:58

23:08/23:08

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:09/00:23

00:25/00:25

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Update/03:00

03:10/03:10

27207220 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:25/04:34

04:39/04:39

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:15/05:31

05:33/05:33

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

05:56/06:12

06:13/06:13

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:43/06:50

07:00/07:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:52/08:05

08:10/08:10

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

09:02/08:54

09:04/08:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:47/09:34

09:48/09:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:18/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:18 20-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

17:06/17:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:34/17:37

17:46/17:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:38/19:44

19:46/19:46

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:04/20:10

20:12/20:12

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

21:18/21:13

21:23/21:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:13/21:59

22:15/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:03/22:58

23:08/23:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:09/00:23

00:25/00:25

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Update/03:00

03:16/03:10

27207226 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:41/04:34

04:44/04:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:40/05:31

05:41/05:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

06:02/06:12

06:13/06:13

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:42/06:50

07:00/07:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:39/08:05

08:10/08:10

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

09:00/08:54

09:02/08:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:46/09:34

09:48/09:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:16/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 17 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:23 18-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

17:05/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:32/17:37

17:50/17:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:30/19:44

19:46/19:46

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:03/20:10

20:12/20:12

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

21:18/21:13

21:23/21:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:58/21:59

22:01/22:01

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:56/22:58

23:09/23:08

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:19/00:23

00:25/00:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

02:42/03:00

03:10/03:10

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:16/04:34

04:39/04:39

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:21/05:31

05:33/05:33

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

05:56/06:12

06:13/06:13

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:42/06:50

07:00/07:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:39/08:05

08:10/08:10

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

09:00/08:54

09:02/08:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:48/09:34

09:49/09:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:20/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 15 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:19 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

17:05/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:35/17:37

17:46/17:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:32/19:44

19:46/19:46

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:04/20:10

20:12/20:12

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:58/21:13

21:18/21:18

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:08/21:59

22:10/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:01/22:58

23:11/23:08

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:08/00:23

00:25/00:25

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Update/03:00

03:10/03:10

27207220 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:18/04:34

04:39/04:39

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:20/05:31

05:34/05:33

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

06:00/06:12

06:13/06:13

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:45/06:50

07:00/07:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:47/08:05

08:10/08:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

09:02/08:54

09:04/08:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:47/09:34

09:49/09:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:16/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 12 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:14 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

17:06/17:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:35/17:37

17:49/17:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:30/19:44

19:46/19:46

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

20:04/20:10

20:12/20:12

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

21:14/21:13

21:19/21:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:09/21:59

22:11/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:57/22:58

23:08/23:08

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

00:08/00:23

00:26/00:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

03:00/03:00

03:10/03:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:52/04:34

04:55/04:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

05:35/05:31

05:37/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Nimbahera (NBH)

06:03/06:12

06:13/06:13

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

06:38/06:50

07:00/07:00

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:40/08:05

08:10/08:10

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

08:56/08:54

08:58/08:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

09:29/09:34

09:36/09:36

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:13/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 02995 / Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-22 2021-09-19 2021-09-17 2021-09-15 2021-09-12 2021-09-10 2021-09-08
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Borivali (BVI) 17:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 19:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valsad (BL) 20:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 21:13 0 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:59 0 min 14 min 0 min 9 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:58 0 min 5 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandsor (MDS) 04:34 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min
Nimach (NMH) 05:31 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Nimbahera (NBH) 06:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittaurgarh Junction (COR) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 08:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bijainagar (BJNR) 08:54 8 min 6 min 6 min 8 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Nasirabad (NSD) 09:34 13 min 12 min 14 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 10:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Saraigarh - Saharsa DEMU Special(05515) Departed from Saraigarh Jn(SRGR) at 13:20 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Shantiniketan SF Special(02338) Departed from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Sahid (InterCity) Special(02347) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 11:57 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction

  • Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special(03615) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Pamani Festival Special(07408) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special(02530) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)(03351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:45 on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special(01703) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)(02945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special(04266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction