02992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special
  • Number
    02992
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    435km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02991
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

02992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 435km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Gulabpura(GBP) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Mandal(MDL) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:02 19:17 15 0
Kapasan(KIN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Udaipur City(UDZ) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special 02992 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Udaipur City 21:40 Daily
Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express 12992 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Udaipur City 21:30 Daily
Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special 09721 Jaipur Junction 06:15 Udaipur City 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special ?
  • Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special Train Number is 02992.

  • How many days in a week 02992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special runs ?
  • 02992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special ?
  • Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02992 ?
  • 02992 arrives on platform number 6 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special?
  • Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 435km between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
01058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 05:41 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06515/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)