02991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special
  • Number
    02991
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    435km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02992
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

02991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 435km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 07:55 08:10 15 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Mandal(MDL) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Gulabpura(GBP) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:17 11:22 5 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special 02991 Udaipur City 06:00 Jaipur Junction 13:35 Daily
Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express 12991 Udaipur City 06:00 Jaipur Junction 13:35 Daily
Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special 09722 Udaipur City 15:05 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special Train Number is 02991.

  • How many days in a week 02991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special runs ?
  • 02991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special runs between Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 06:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02991 ?
  • 02991 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 6 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special?
  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 435km between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express run from Bandra Terminus to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12011/ New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of 07:42 and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)