02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02990
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    978km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02989
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

02990/ Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 978km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02990/ Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:50 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Rani(RANI) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:36 06:41 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:40 11:43 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) 12990 Ajmer Junction 19:20 Dadar Western 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special 02990 Ajmer Junction 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02990.

  • How many days in a week 02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Dadar Western. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:50 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02990 ?
  • 02990 arrives on platform number 1 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 6 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special?
  • Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 978km between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)