02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special
  • Number
    02990
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    978km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02989
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02990/ Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 978km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02990/ Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:20 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Rani(RANI) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:37 00:52 15 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) 12990 Ajmer Junction 19:20 Dadar Western 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special 02990 Ajmer Junction 19:20 Dadar Western 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special ?
  • Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special Train Number is 02990.

  • How many days in a week 02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special runs ?
  • 02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special ?
  • Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Dadar Western. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:20 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02990 ?
  • 02990 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special?
  • Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 978km between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains