02989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02989
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    978km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02990
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02989/ Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 978km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02989/ Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Valsad(BL) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:50 23:10 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:03 02:08 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Falna(FA) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Rani(RANI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Beawar(BER) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special 02989 Dadar Western 15:00 Ajmer Junction 08:05 Monday Thusday Saturday
Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12989 Dadar Western 15:00 Ajmer Junction 07:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02989.

  • How many days in a week 02989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special runs between Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Dadar Western at 15:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02989 ?
  • 02989 arrives on platform number 6 at Dadar Western and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special?
  • Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 978km between Dadar Western and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20822/ PUNE HUMSAFAR run from SANTRAGACHI JN to PUNE JN. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18637/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
15270/ SBIB-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Muzaffarpur Jn. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12937/ HWH GARBHA EXP run from Gandhidham Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12294/ LTT DURONTO run from PRAYAGRAJ JN to LOKMANYATILAK. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)