02988 Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special
  • Number
    02988
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1647km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02987
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

02988/ Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1647km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02988/ Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 12:45 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 18:50 19:15 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:53 05:03 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 12:03 12:06 3 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:49 13:52 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special 02988 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) 12988 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Sealdah 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special ?
  • Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special Train Number is 02988.

  • How many days in a week 02988 Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special runs ?
  • 02988 Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02988 Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02988 Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special ?
  • Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 12:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02988 ?
  • 02988 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special?
  • Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1647km between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Sealdah Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains