02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special
  • Number
    02982
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    917km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02981
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 917km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 19:00 19:25 25 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 00:53 00:58 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:26 02:29 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 03:01 03:04 3 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 07:03 07:04 1 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:00 08:20 20 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special 02982 Shri Ganganagar Junction 18:00 Kota Junction 10:05 Monday Thusday Friday Sunday
Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express 22982 Shri Ganganagar Junction 18:00 Kota Junction 10:05 Monday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special Train Number is 02982.

  • How many days in a week 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special runs ?
  • 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special train is 25m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 18:00 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02982 ?
  • 02982 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 3 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 917km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)